Screenings start at 21:30


Thessalonikis' s club
63, Leof. Nikis

ESIEMTH
(Northern Greece Journalists Association)
5, Kallari str.

B.A.TH.
(Bar Association of Thessaloniki)
103, Tsimiski & Vyronos str.
(entrance at Isavron str.)

Stay Hostel
61, I. Dragoumi str.

Urania Bar
7, Kapodistriou str.

Cafe Theatro
(Vassiliko Theatre)
2A, Vasileοs Geοrgiou
23.08
at 21:30
911-Pizza

07’ 17’’ BE


A Dream For The
Princess Arashi


09’ 28’’ BR


A new home

14’ 18’’ SI


A quiet christmas

16’ 04’’ KR


Alpacas

19’ 41’’ FI


Ama

13’ 33’’ UK


Animal

17’ 36’’ FR


As my heart beats

18’ 21’’ FR
Candy Cigarettes

25’ 34’’ AT


Dancing Stars


11’ 33’’ FR


Delphi

26’ 00’’ DK


Der Tunnel

10’ 22’’ CH/ DE


Disorder

12’ 24’’ PL


Ego

13’ 54’’ IT


Family portrait

15’ 00’’ UK


Far Beyond the Word

15’ 00’’ AR
Lebensraum

09’ 30’’ GR


Les Miserables


15’ 54’’ FR


Lucid

04’ 50’’ DK


Mara

10’ 29’’ TR


My mom is CIA

06’ 01’’ KR


Namous

17’ 05’’ JO


Neron

17’ 25’’ ES


Night with Boris Pavlovich

02’ 32’’ BG


No relation

13’ 39’’ ES
Shades

08’ 31’’ IN


Shed


12’ 49’’ UK


The Beard - A Neapoletan family story

14’ 42’’ IT


The devil is in the details

19’ 25’’ FR


The Gift

14’ 47’’ UK


The House

14’ 17’ BG


The Kid

20’ 21’’ PL


The Lesson

15’ 48’’ SE
ΑΦΙΕΡΩΜΑ | ΤΜΗΜΑ
ΚΙΝΗΜΑΤΟΓΡΑΦΟΥ ΑΠΘ

Salt Flats
Ira Ntika
36’

GREEK NEW WAVE PART2
ΠΡΟΒΟΛΕΣ ΦΚΘ

The Eternal Return of
Antonis Paraskevas
Elina Psikou
01o 31’ | 2013
GREEK NEW WAVE PART2
ΠΡΟΒΟΛΕΣ ΦΚΘ

Chevalier
Athina Rachel Tsangari
01o 45’ | 2015
24.08
at 21:30
At my home

19’ 03’’ IT


Ava

08’ 56’’ UK


Bathed in Light


14’ 49’’ ES


Buffet

15’ 40’’ IT


Buoyancy

09’ 45’’ DK


Cache-Cache

10’ 47’’ FR


Cain's Shadow

29’ 20’’ IT


Cal fer el cor fort

15’ 13’’ ES
Fig

13’ 20’’ SE


Fish Bowl

06’ 18’’ CY


Fox


28’ 00’’ GR


Fredo

07’ 04’’ ES


Friendship Without Love

26’ 00’’ FR


How Do I Know

06’ 16’’ BE


Jail quarters

13’ 31’’ FR


Just go!

10’ 45’’ LV


Kick the can

05’ 00’’ CO


Kid inside

04’ 29’’ DK
Noturno

13’ 52’’ DE


On the Roadside


19’ 03’’ IL


Operation Commando

21’ 05’’ SE


Our dumb lips

19’ 36’’ FR


Overboard

15’ 47’’ IT


Paradís

10’ 35’’ ES


Puparium

18’ 00’’ FR


Reeds

10’ 57’’ ES
The Visitor

15’ 51’’ BE


The Waiting Room

04’ 25’’ UK


Timballo


17’ 20’’ IT


Tomorrow

05’ 00’’ NL


Under Clear and Innocent Water

17’ 21’’ BR


Undercooling

10’ 30’’ DE/ AT


Voyage spatial

06’ 05’’ CA


Wadcutter

12’ 52’’ HR


We Need To Talk

08’ 02’’ DE


When We Meet Again

19’ 32’’ DK


Yerbabuena

13’ 55’’ ES
GREEK NEW WAVE PART2
ΠΡΟΒΟΛΕΣ ΦΚΘ

The Lobster

Yorgos Lanthimos

01o 59’ | 2015
ΑΦΙΕΡΩΜΑ | ΤΜΗΜΑ
ΚΙΝΗΜΑΤΟΓΡΑΦΟΥ ΑΠΘ

Taxi

Sinodinos Moschidis

13’ | 2014

MESSAGES TO
HOLLYWOOD FROM AN
AMERICAN DIRECTOR

1st Feature film
25.08
at 21:30

Candy Cigarettes

25’ 34’’ AT


Dancing Stars


11’ 33’’ FR


Delphi

26’ 00’’ DK


Der Tunnel

10’ 22’’ CH/ DE


Disorder

12’ 24’’ PL


Ego

13’ 54’’ IT


Family portrait

15’ 00’’ UK


Far Beyond the Word

15’ 00’’ AR
911-Pizza

07’ 17’’ BE


A Dream For The
Princess Arashi


09’ 28’’ BR


A new home

14’ 18’’ SI


A quiet christmas

16’ 04’’ KR


Alpacas

19’ 41’’ FI


Ama

13’ 33’’ UK


Animal

17’ 36’’ FR


As my heart beats

18’ 21’’ FR
Shades

08’ 31’’ IN


Shed

12’ 49’’ UK


The Beard - A Neapoletan family story

14’ 42’’ IT


The devil is in the details

19’ 25’’ FR


The Gift

14’ 47’’ UK


The House

14’ 17’ BG


The Kid

20’ 21’’ PL


The Lesson

15’ 48’’ SE
Lebensraum

09’ 30’’ GR


Les Miserables


15’ 54’’ FR


Lucid

04’ 50’’ DK


Mara

10’ 29’’ TR


My mom is CIA

06’ 01’’ KR


Namous

17’ 05’’ JO


Neron

17’ 25’’ ES


Night with Boris Pavlovich

02’ 32’’ BG


No relation

13’ 39’’ ES
ΑΦΙΕΡΩΜΑ | ΤΜΗΜΑ
ΚΙΝΗΜΑΤΟΓΡΑΦΟΥ ΑΠΘ
The Activists
Kostas Karidas

35’

BEST FILMS OF
ANIMASYROS

Α’ la derive | C. Clement-Delmas

Branches of Life | K. Athanasopoulou

Piano | K. Jancis

Love | R. Bucsi

Mrs Metro | A. Papantoniou

Once Upon a Line | A. Jasina

Une tete disparait | F. Dion

In Other Words | Τ. Kantor

Ceci n'est pas une animation | F. Kempke

Depart at 22 | W. Teeuwisse

Home | Class of Analog Animation 2015/16,
University of Applied Sciences,
Campus Hagenberg

Stretching the Boundaries | K. Korai

The Evening Her Mind Jumped Out of
Her Head | S. Clark, K. Noce

Save As | A. Bourdot, M. Dupuy, L. Giraud, M.Paggi

Animasyros 9.0 Film | K. Pilavios

01o 24’ | 2015 - 2016
ΑΦΙΕΡΩΜΑ | ΤΜΗΜΑ
ΚΙΝΗΜΑΤΟΓΡΑΦΟΥ ΑΠΘ

Normal

Iordanis Theodosiadis

10’

A WORLD OF DOCS/
MUNICIPALITY OF
THESSALONIKI CULTURE
DEPARTMENT

Breakfast with Pills

Zac73dragon

9' 54'' | 2016

Isabella Morra

Isabel Pagliai

22' 17'' | 2015

Call me Rico

Szymon Piegza

06' 17'' | 2017

Hideaway

Benjamin Rost

15' 41'' | 2016

Letters to the administration

Jos Jim nez

25' 25'' | 2017

Black Dog

Tomas Faiman

14' 36'' | 2016
26.08
at 21:30

Fig

13’ 20’’ SE


Fish Bowl

06’ 18’’ CY


Fox


28’ 00’’ GR


Fredo

07’ 04’’ ES


Friendship Without Love

26’ 00’’ FR


How Do I Know

06’ 16’’ BE


Jail quarters

13’ 31’’ FR


Just go!

10’ 45’’ LV


Kick the can

05’ 00’’ CO


Kid inside

04’ 29’’ DK
At my home

19’ 03’’ IT


Ava

08’ 56’’ UK


Bathed in Light


14’ 49’’ ES


Buffet

15’ 40’’ IT


Buoyancy

09’ 45’’ DK


Cache-Cache

10’ 47’’ FR


Cain's Shadow

29’ 20’’ IT


Cal fer el cor fort

15’ 13’’ ES
The Visitor

15’ 51’’ BE


The Waiting Room

04’ 25’’ UK


Timballo


17’ 20’’ IT


Tomorrow

05’ 00’’ NL


Under Clear and Innocent Water

17’ 21’’ BR


Undercooling

10’ 30’’ DE/ AT


Voyage spatial

06’ 05’’ CA


Wadcutter

12’ 52’’ HR


We Need To Talk

08’ 02’’ DE


When We Meet Again

19’ 32’’ DK


Yerbabuena

13’ 55’’ ES
Noturno

13’ 52’’ DE


On the Roadside


19’ 03’’ IL


Operation Commando

21’ 05’’ SE


Our dumb lips

19’ 36’’ FR


Overboard

15’ 47’’ IT


Paradís

10’ 35’’ ES


Puparium

18’ 00’’ FR


Reeds

10’ 57’’ ES
GREEK NEW WAVE PART2
ΠΡΟΒΟΛΕΣ ΦΚΘ

Stratos

Yannis Economides

02o 17’ | 2013



GREEK NEW WAVE PART2
ΠΡΟΒΟΛΕΣ ΦΚΘ

J.A.C.E.

Menelaos Karamaghiolis

02o 33’ | 2011
27.08
at 21:30

Προβολή βραβευµένων ταινιών ∆ιεθνούς ∆ιαγωνιστικού Τµήµατος - Προηγείται Τελετή Λήξης στις 20:30

Screening of awarded films of the International Competition Section - Closing Ceremony precedes at 20:30
Προβολή βραβευµένων ταινιών ∆ιεθνούς ∆ιαγωνιστικού Τµήµατος

Screening of awarded films of the International Competition Section
Προβολή βραβευµένων ταινιών ∆ιεθνούς ∆ιαγωνιστικού Τµήµατος

Screening of awarded films of the International Competition Section
Προβολή βραβευµένων ταινιών ∆ιεθνούς ∆ιαγωνιστικού Τµήµατος

Screening of awarded films of the International Competition Section
ΑΦΙΕΡΩΜΑ | ΤΜΗΜΑ
ΚΙΝΗΜΑΤΟΓΡΑΦΟΥ ΑΠΘ

Marly

Eleni Chrisomali

25’

MESSAGES TO
HOLLYWOOD FROM AN
AMERICAN DIRECTOR

2nd Feature film
GREEK NEW WAVE PART2
ΠΡΟΒΟΛΕΣ ΦΚΘ

Xenia

Panos H. Koutras

02o 14’ | 2014

Screenings start at 21:30

23/8
at 21:30

Thessalonikis' s club
63, Leof. Nikis

911-Pizza

07’ 17’’ BE


A Dream For The
Princess Arashi


09’ 28’’ BR


A new home

14’ 18’’ SI


A quiet christmas

16’ 04’’ KR


Alpacas

19’ 41’’ FI


Ama

13’ 33’’ UK


Animal

17’ 36’’ FR


As my heart beats

18’ 21’’ FR

ESIEMTH
(Northern Greece Journalists Association)
5, Kallari str.
Candy Cigarettes

25’ 34’’ AT


Dancing Stars


11’ 33’’ FR


Delphi

26’ 00’’ DK


Der Tunnel

10’ 22’’ CH/ DE


Disorder

12’ 24’’ PL


Ego

13’ 54’’ IT


Family portrait

15’ 00’’ UK


Far Beyond the Word

15’ 00’’ AR

B.A.TH.
(Bar Association of Thessaloniki)
103, Tsimiski & Vyronos str.
(entrance at Isavron str.)
Lebensraum

09’ 30’’ GR


Les Miserables


15’ 54’’ FR


Lucid

04’ 50’’ DK


Mara

10’ 29’’ TR


My mom is CIA

06’ 01’’ KR


Namous

17’ 05’’ JO


Neron

17’ 25’’ ES


Night with Boris Pavlovich

02’ 32’’ BG


No relation

13’ 39’’ ES

Stay Hostel
61, I. Dragoumi str.
Shades

08’ 31’’ IN


Shed


12’ 49’’ UK


The Beard - A Neapoletan family story

14’ 42’’ IT


The devil is in the details

19’ 25’’ FR


The Gift

14’ 47’’ UK


The House

14’ 17’ BG


The Kid

20’ 21’’ PL


The Lesson

15’ 48’’ SE

Urania Bar
7, Kapodistriou str.
ΑΦΙΕΡΩΜΑ | ΤΜΗΜΑ
ΚΙΝΗΜΑΤΟΓΡΑΦΟΥ ΑΠΘ

Salt Flats
Ira Ntika
36’

GREEK NEW WAVE PART2
ΠΡΟΒΟΛΕΣ ΦΚΘ

The Eternal Return of
Antonis Paraskevas
Elina Psikou
01o 31’ | 2013

Cafe Theatro
(Vassiliko Theatre)
2A, Vasileοs Geοrgiou
GREEK NEW WAVE PART2
ΠΡΟΒΟΛΕΣ ΦΚΘ

Chevalier
Athina Rachel Tsangari
01o 45’ | 2015
24/8
at 21:30

Thessalonikis' s club
63, Leof. Nikis
At my home

19’ 03’’ IT


Ava

08’ 56’’ UK


Bathed in Light


14’ 49’’ ES


Buffet

15’ 40’’ IT


Buoyancy

09’ 45’’ DK


Cache-Cache

10’ 47’’ FR


Cain's Shadow

29’ 20’’ IT


Cal fer el cor fort

15’ 13’’ ES

ESIEMTH
(Northern Greece Journalists Association)
5, Kallari str.
Fig

13’ 20’’ SE


Fish Bowl

06’ 18’’ CY


Fox


28’ 00’’ GR


Fredo

07’ 04’’ ES


Friendship Without Love

26’ 00’’ FR


How Do I Know

06’ 16’’ BE


Jail quarters

13’ 31’’ FR


Just go!

10’ 45’’ LV


Kick the can

05’ 00’’ CO


Kid inside

04’ 29’’ DK

B.A.TH.
(Bar Association of Thessaloniki)
103, Tsimiski & Vyronos str.
(entrance at Isavron str.)
Noturno

13’ 52’’ DE


On the Roadside


19’ 03’’ IL


Operation Commando

21’ 05’’ SE


Our dumb lips

19’ 36’’ FR


Overboard

15’ 47’’ IT


Paradís

10’ 35’’ ES


Puparium

18’ 00’’ FR


Reeds

10’ 57’’ ES

Stay Hostel
61, I. Dragoumi str.
The Visitor

15’ 51’’ BE


The Waiting Room

04’ 25’’ UK


Timballo


17’ 20’’ IT


Tomorrow

05’ 00’’ NL


Under Clear and Innocent Water

17’ 21’’ BR


Undercooling

10’ 30’’ DE/ AT


Voyage spatial

06’ 05’’ CA


Wadcutter

12’ 52’’ HR


We Need To Talk

08’ 02’’ DE


When We Meet Again

19’ 32’’ DK


Yerbabuena

13’ 55’’ ES

Urania Bar
7, Kapodistriou str.
GREEK NEW WAVE PART2
ΠΡΟΒΟΛΕΣ ΦΚΘ

The Lobster

Yorgos Lanthimos

01o 59’ | 2015

Cafe Theatro
(Vassiliko Theatre)
2A, Vasileοs Geοrgiou
ΑΦΙΕΡΩΜΑ | ΤΜΗΜΑ
ΚΙΝΗΜΑΤΟΓΡΑΦΟΥ ΑΠΘ

Taxi

Sinodinos Moschidis

13’ | 2014

MESSAGES TO
HOLLYWOOD FROM AN
AMERICAN DIRECTOR

1st Feature film
25/8
at 21:30

Thessalonikis' s club
63, Leof. Nikis
Candy Cigarettes

25’ 34’’ AT


Dancing Stars


11’ 33’’ FR


Delphi

26’ 00’’ DK


Der Tunnel

10’ 22’’ CH/ DE


Disorder

12’ 24’’ PL


Ego

13’ 54’’ IT


Family portrait

15’ 00’’ UK


Far Beyond the Word

15’ 00’’ AR

ESIEMTH
(Northern Greece Journalists Association)
5, Kallari str.
911-Pizza

07’ 17’’ BE


A Dream For The
Princess Arashi


09’ 28’’ BR


A new home

14’ 18’’ SI


A quiet christmas

16’ 04’’ KR


Alpacas

19’ 41’’ FI


Ama

13’ 33’’ UK


Animal

17’ 36’’ FR


As my heart beats

18’ 21’’ FR

B.A.TH.
(Bar Association of Thessaloniki)
103, Tsimiski & Vyronos str.
(entrance at Isavron str.)
Shades

08’ 31’’ IN


Shed

12’ 49’’ UK


The Beard - A Neapoletan family story

14’ 42’’ IT


The devil is in the details

19’ 25’’ FR


The Gift

14’ 47’’ UK


The House

14’ 17’ BG


The Kid

20’ 21’’ PL


The Lesson

15’ 48’’ SE

Stay Hostel
61, I. Dragoumi str.
Lebensraum

09’ 30’’ GR


Les Miserables


15’ 54’’ FR


Lucid

04’ 50’’ DK


Mara

10’ 29’’ TR


My mom is CIA

06’ 01’’ KR


Namous

17’ 05’’ JO


Neron

17’ 25’’ ES


Night with Boris Pavlovich

02’ 32’’ BG


No relation

13’ 39’’ ES

Urania Bar
7, Kapodistriou str.
ΑΦΙΕΡΩΜΑ | ΤΜΗΜΑ
ΚΙΝΗΜΑΤΟΓΡΑΦΟΥ ΑΠΘ
The Activists
Kostas Karidas

35’

BEST FILMS OF
ANIMASYROS

Α’ la derive | C. Clement-Delmas

Branches of Life | K. Athanasopoulou

Piano | K. Jancis

Love | R. Bucsi

Mrs Metro | A. Papantoniou

Once Upon a Line | A. Jasina

Une tete disparait | F. Dion

In Other Words | Τ. Kantor

Ceci n'est pas une animation | F. Kempke

Depart at 22 | W. Teeuwisse

Home | Class of Analog Animation 2015/16,
University of Applied Sciences,
Campus Hagenberg

Stretching the Boundaries | K. Korai

The Evening Her Mind Jumped Out of
Her Head | S. Clark, K. Noce

Save As | A. Bourdot, M. Dupuy, L. Giraud, M.Paggi

Animasyros 9.0 Film | K. Pilavios

01o 24’ | 2015 - 2016

Cafe Theatro
(Vassiliko Theatre)
2A, Vasileοs Geοrgiou
ΑΦΙΕΡΩΜΑ | ΤΜΗΜΑ
ΚΙΝΗΜΑΤΟΓΡΑΦΟΥ ΑΠΘ

Normal

Iordanis Theodosiadis

10’

A WORLD OF DOCS/
MUNICIPALITY OF
THESSALONIKI CULTURE
DEPARTMENT

Breakfast with Pills

Zac73dragon

9' 54'' | 2016

Isabella Morra

Isabel Pagliai

22' 17'' | 2015

Call me Rico

Szymon Piegza

06' 17'' | 2017

Hideaway

Benjamin Rost

15' 41'' | 2016

Letters to the administration

Jos Jim nez

25' 25'' | 2017

Black Dog

Tomas Faiman

14' 36'' | 2016
26/8
at 21:30

Thessalonikis' s club
63, Leof. Nikis
Fig

13’ 20’’ SE


Fish Bowl

06’ 18’’ CY


Fox


28’ 00’’ GR


Fredo

07’ 04’’ ES


Friendship Without Love

26’ 00’’ FR


How Do I Know

06’ 16’’ BE


Jail quarters

13’ 31’’ FR


Just go!

10’ 45’’ LV


Kick the can

05’ 00’’ CO


Kid inside

04’ 29’’ DK

ESIEMTH
(Northern Greece Journalists Association)
5, Kallari str.
At my home

19’ 03’’ IT


Ava

08’ 56’’ UK


Bathed in Light


14’ 49’’ ES


Buffet

15’ 40’’ IT


Buoyancy

09’ 45’’ DK


Cache-Cache

10’ 47’’ FR


Cain's Shadow

29’ 20’’ IT


Cal fer el cor fort

15’ 13’’ ES

B.A.TH.
(Bar Association of Thessaloniki)
103, Tsimiski & Vyronos str.
(entrance at Isavron str.)
The Visitor

15’ 51’’ BE


The Waiting Room

04’ 25’’ UK


Timballo


17’ 20’’ IT


Tomorrow

05’ 00’’ NL


Under Clear and Innocent Water

17’ 21’’ BR


Undercooling

10’ 30’’ DE/ AT


Voyage spatial

06’ 05’’ CA


Wadcutter

12’ 52’’ HR


We Need To Talk

08’ 02’’ DE


When We Meet Again

19’ 32’’ DK


Yerbabuena

13’ 55’’ ES

Stay Hostel
61, I. Dragoumi str.
Noturno

13’ 52’’ DE


On the Roadside


19’ 03’’ IL


Operation Commando

21’ 05’’ SE


Our dumb lips

19’ 36’’ FR


Overboard

15’ 47’’ IT


Paradís

10’ 35’’ ES


Puparium

18’ 00’’ FR


Reeds

10’ 57’’ ES

Urania Bar
7, Kapodistriou str.
GREEK NEW WAVE PART2
ΠΡΟΒΟΛΕΣ ΦΚΘ

Stratos

Yannis Economides

02o 17’ | 2013

Cafe Theatro
(Vassiliko Theatre)
2A, Vasileοs Geοrgiou
GREEK NEW WAVE PART2
ΠΡΟΒΟΛΕΣ ΦΚΘ

J.A.C.E.

Menelaos Karamaghiolis

02o 33’ | 2011
27/8
at 21:30

Thessalonikis' s club
63, Leof. Nikis
Προβολή βραβευµένων ταινιών ∆ιεθνούς ∆ιαγωνιστικού Τµήµατος

Screening of awarded films of the International Competition Section

ESIEMTH
(Northern Greece Journalists Association)
5, Kallari str.
Προβολή βραβευµένων ταινιών ∆ιεθνούς ∆ιαγωνιστικού Τµήµατος

Screening of awarded films of the International Competition Section

B.A.TH.
(Bar Association of Thessaloniki)
103, Tsimiski & Vyronos str.
(entrance at Isavron str.)
Προβολή βραβευµένων ταινιών ∆ιεθνούς ∆ιαγωνιστικού Τµήµατος

Screening of awarded films of the International Competition Section

Stay Hostel
61, I. Dragoumi str.
Προβολή βραβευµένων ταινιών ∆ιεθνούς ∆ιαγωνιστικού Τµήµατος

Screening of awarded films of the International Competition Section

Urania Bar
7, Kapodistriou str.
ΑΦΙΕΡΩΜΑ | ΤΜΗΜΑ
ΚΙΝΗΜΑΤΟΓΡΑΦΟΥ ΑΠΘ

Marly

Eleni Chrisomali

25’

MESSAGES TO
HOLLYWOOD FROM AN
AMERICAN DIRECTOR

2nd Feature film

Cafe Theatro
(Vassiliko Theatre)
2A, Vasileοs Geοrgiou
GREEK NEW WAVE PART2
ΠΡΟΒΟΛΕΣ ΦΚΘ

Xenia

Panos H. Koutras

02o 14’ | 2014